A-SPAN LTD, Northampton

write review
updated on 26 November 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  2 h 34 min.
2 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
A-SPAN LIMITED
Reg. office address
9 LADYS LANE, NN1 3AH, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
03196656
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
OVALRETRO LIMITED
SIC Code
43910 - Roofing activities
Date of Incorporation
09 May 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
68-70 Dunster Street Northampton NN1 3JY United Kingdom

Description

A-Span Limited, replacement and construction of industrial roofing systems.


Company description
We work with you every step of the way to ensure you get a service that meets your needs. Experienced A-Span's teams of surveyors have many years of experience within the roofing industry. Reliable Our range of expertise covers the stripping and renewal of existing asbestos roofs with contemporary products to the replacement of flat roof systems with high performance materials.
Experts We specialise in large-scale refurbishments, new state-of-the-art cladding systems, as well as repairs and maintenance contracts. Fully Detailed Surveys A-Span provides a fully detailed survey report covering all aspects of roofing and cladding, guttering, internal linings, and the general fabric of the building.
Recommendations A-Span provides various options and recommendations for repairs and renewals to suit your budget. Working with you A-Span work with you every step of the way ensuring a high quality end product.
Keywords:
Roofing Contractors, Roofers, Roofing Specialists, Roof Specialists, Flat Roof, Roofing Tiles, Roofing Materials, Roof System, Maintenance, Roof, Asbestos, Waterproofs, UK, Sheeting, Felting, Single Ply, Weather Proofing, Metal Sheeting, Internal Lining, Vertical Cladding
Services
industrial roofing and cladding, Roofing Services, Roof Replacement, Roof Construction, Roof Repair, Industrial Roofing, Roof Maintenance, Slating
A-SPAN LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for A-SPAN LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby The National Federation of Roofing Contractors Limited (NFRC) branches

  1. S & G Limited
    25.24 mi
    Park Road
    LU5 6AB  Toddington
  2. 2 Waterside Business Park
    HP5 1PE  Chesham
  3. 1St Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove
    N12 0DR  London
  4. Landport Road
    WV2 2QN  Wolverhampton
  5. 27 Allendale Road
    NG21 0FL  Rainworth