Age UK NORTHAMPTON

updated on 17 October 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 38 min.
1 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
AGE UK NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
Reg. office address
31 BILLING ROAD, NN1 5DQ, Northampton, Northamptonshire
Company Number
03294424
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/12/2012 - AGE CONCERN NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
15/11/2006 - AGE CONCERN NORTHAMPTON & COUNTY
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
19 Dec 1996
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

NEP works because it was founded on one overriding principle. Local enterprise. Our remit is to support the creation of better quality private sector jobs for Northamptonshire...
and we’re 10 times more cost effective at doing this than the UK average. All our activity is based on the unassailable fact that it is businesses in the county that create jobs.
Our primary objective is to support businesses to do just that. We help to establish and continue to improve upon an environment that allows companies to thrive on Northamptonshire's economic drivers and unlock existing and future growth potential.


Keywords:
Charities, Old People Support, Elderly Support Organisation
Age UK NORTHAMPTON is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Age UK NORTHAMPTON!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Age UK branches

  1. Upton House 31 Billing Road
    NN1 5DQ  Northampton
  2. 18 St Giles Street
    NN1 1JA  Northampton
  3. 6 Kingsley Park Terrace
    NN2 7HG  Northampton
  4. 114 St Leonards Road
    NN4 8DW  Northampton
  5. 24 Earls Barton Road
    NN6 0DR  Mears Ashby