Age UK Northamptonshire

updated on 02 July 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  57 min.
57 min

Official Data

Official Name
AGE UK NORTHAMPTONSHIRE TRADING LIMITED
Reg. office address
31 BILLING ROAD, NN1 5DQ, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
02966624
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/12/2012 - AGE CONCERN NORTHAMPTON & COUNTY TRADING LIMITED
SIC Code
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
65120 - Non-life insurance
65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Date of Incorporation
09 Sep 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Charities, Non-Life Insurance, Old People Support, Elderly Support Organisation, Non-Life Reinsurance
Age UK Northamptonshire is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Age UK Northamptonshire

4.8 from 5

Excellent

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Age UK Northamptonshire!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby Age UK branches

  1. 31 Billing Rd
    NN1 5DQ  Northampton
  2. 18 St Giles Street
    NN1 1JA  Northampton
  3. 6 Kingsley Park Terrace
    NN2 7HG  Northampton
  4. 114 St Leonards Road
    NN4 8DW  Northampton
  5. 24 Earls Barton Road
    NN6 0DR  Mears Ashby