Alkane Energy Uk Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  8 h 23 min.
8 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALKANE ENERGY UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
FIRST FLOOR 500 PAVILION DRIVE, NN4 7YJ, Northampton, Northamptonshire
Company Number
03128509
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/10/2000 - COALGAS (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
35110 - Production of electricity
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Alkane is a clean tech 'Gas to Power' energy company that uses methane to generate electricity.


Company description
Alkane Energy is one of the UK’s fastest growing independent power generators. The Company operates mid-sized 'gas to power' electricity plants providing both predictable and fast response capacity to the grid. Alkane now has a total of 81MW of installed generating capacity and an electricity grid capacity of 100MW.
Keywords:
Electricity Company, Electricity Generation, Holding Company, Power Generator
Alkane Energy Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Alkane Energy Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter