Aps Promotions Ltd, Northampton

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 4 h 8 min.
1 day 4 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
A.P.S PROMOTIONS LTD
Reg. office address
204 ST ANDREWS ROAD, ST. ANDREWS ROAD, NN2 6DA, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
04721173
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/12/2004 - A.P.S. LEISUREWEAR LIMITED
SIC Code
47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
02 Apr 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
132 Kingsley Park Terrace Northampton Northamptonshire NN2 7HJ

Description

It’s essential that your company stands out from the crowd. Its vital that your company name, colours and logo are seen by as many people as possible.

It helps your current customers remember you, it attracts new clients, builds team spirit and helps you build your business, year after year.

You might think that promotional products just mean company T-shirts, fleeces and workwear. Not any more, you would be amazed at the places where you can have your company name and logo printed. Give us a call and we’ll give you a few ideas.


Company description
At APS Promotions we pride ourselves on the level of service we offer. We offer in house design and production facilities. There's no time wasted as we design, prepare and produce your order within the same building. Our professional and friendly staff are here to answer any queries you have and will help you through the entire production process. If you're not sure what you're after, then just give us a ring and we'll be able to advise you.
Keywords:
Embroidered, Clothing Shops, Printed Shirts, Local Business, Print, Promotions, Promotional, Signs & Banner Service, Printed, Screen Printing & Embroidery, Chalkboard Writer
Products
Garments, Workwear
Services
digital printing, graphics printing, t shirt printing, banner printing, printing, embroidery, signage, uniform, hi viz, workwear, shirts, t shirts, polo shirts, vehicle graphics, sweatshirts, teamwear, stag do, hen do, hoodies, pvc banners, sportswear, in house production, established 2003, T-Shirt Printing, Garment Printing, Shirt Printing, Signwriting
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Aps Promotions Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Aps Promotions Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 2, Heathfield Way
    NN5 7QP  Northampton
    01604 580619
  2. 76 Artizan Road
    NN1 4HS  Northampton
    01604 635348
  3. 1 Ethel Street
    NN1 5ER  Northampton
    01604 234818
  4. 24 Blisworth Close
    NN4 8QT  Northampton
    01604 307466
  5. The Old Barn, Court Farm
    NN6 0AP  Overstone Park
    01604 492299
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies