Autohome Insurance Ltd., Northampton

write review
updated on 25 May 2018

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:30 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:30 – 20:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 8 min.
10 h 8 min

Official Data

Official Name
AUTOHOME INSURANCE LIMITED
Reg. office address
MAYLEIGH HOUSE, KETTERING ROAD NORTH, NN3 6HH, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
01178454
Previous Names
AUTOHOME FLEET RESCUE LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
24 Jul 1974
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

When we started over 37 years ago we were at the forefront of assistance services for motorists. It is still Autohome's aim to provide a better service for our members than anyone else. Our enthusiastic and dedicated staff maintain a high standard of customer care and service.
This is a basic package offering roadside assistance and local recovery. If the vehicle cannot be fixed on the spot within a reasonable time, we will recover the car and up to 5 passengers to the nearest garage within a 10 mile radius, or the home address if nearer. (The vehicle must be at least one mile from home). This level of cover is also suitable for Mobility Scooters.
Roadside Assistance.
Recovery to the nearest garage within a 10 mile radius.
Recovery for Accident, Theft, Vandalism within a 10 mile radius.
Routes & Motoring advice.
Advice on stolen & lost car keys.
Message Handling.


Keywords:
Motoring Organisations, Business Support Services, Insurance, Insurance Agents, Organisations, Non-Life Insurance, Caravans, Motorhomes, Touring, Assistance, Motoring, Compass, Elddis, Odyssey, Aspire, Motoring Clubs, Buccaneer, Crusaders, Xplore, Avante, Alternative Travel, Motor Vehicle Recovery Services, Relief Driver
Products
Vehicles, Vehicle Graphics
Services
Roadside Assistance, Breakdown Cover, Garage, Car Hire, Car Breakdown, Car Breakdown Recovery, Commercial Vehicle Recovery
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Autohome Insurance Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Autohome Insurance Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9-10 Gatelodge Cl
    NN3 8RJ  Northampton
    01604 493101
  2. 106 GLENFIELD DRIVE
    NN29 7TE  Great Doddington
    01933 225 417
  3. Cavallino House, 2 Church Way
    NN12 8XS  Whittlebury
    01327 855430
  4. High Street
    NN6 6AL  Yelvertoft
    01525 714179
  5. MILLENNIUM STUDIOS,BEDFORD TECHNOLOGY PARK,
    MK44 2YP  Thurleigh
    0845 567 7080
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies