Axis Northampton Ltd

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 53 min.
6 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
AXIS AUTOMATIC ENTRANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 6 QUEENS PARK INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE STUDLAND ROAD, NN2 6NA, Northampton, Northamptonshire
Company Number
02164850
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/11/2008 - AXIS (NORTHAMPTON) LIMITED
SIC Code
25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Date of Incorporation
15 Sep 1987
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Axis offers the wide range of Stanley automatic doors. The site also shows the Axis range of shopfronts, curtain walling, manual doors and other associated products and services.


Company description
axis offer a nationwide manufacture, installation and maintenance service for projects of any size involving aluminium structures whether a shop front with manual doors or a complete automatic entrance system. We also offer access control systems to complement most types of door installation, steel doors, roller shutters, curtain walling, car park barriers and a range of architectural ironmongery.
Keywords:
Door Manufacturers, Garage Door Suppliers, Manufacture of Doors and Windows of Metal, Window Manufacturers, Entry Systems, Speedgate, Aluminium Shop Fronts, Companies
Products
automatic entrance system, roller shutters, car park barriers, manual folding doors, door accessories, automatic doors, turnstiles, gates, security cylinders, Sliding Doors, Security Doors, Bi-Fold Doors, Aluminium Doors
Services
architectural ironmongery, aluminium structure manufacture, risk assessment surveys, curtain walling, aluminium doors, electric doors, roller shutters, automatic sliding doors, automatic folding doors, automatic telescoping doors, manual folding doors, aluminium shopfronts, car park barriers, access control, turnstiles, passage gates, speed gates, security cylinder gates, Stanley all glass sliding doors, clean room doors, hospital doors, Industrial Door Manufacturers
Axis Northampton Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Axis Northampton Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Heathfield Way
    NN5 7QP  Northampton
    01604 751378
  2. Unit 1b Kingsfield Close
    NN5 7QS  Northampton
    01604 591193
  3. 71 Newton Rd
    NN5 6ED  Northampton
    07532 218658
  4. 31/33 St James Mill Road
    NN5 5JW  Northampton
    01604 750707
  5. 2A Roe Rd
    NN1 4PJ  Northampton
    01604 626022

  6.   Northampton
    01604 947146
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies