Barwood Capital Limited, Northampton

write review
updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 4 h 53 min.
1 day 4 h 53 min

Official Data

Official Name
BARWOOD CAPITAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
4 WATERSIDE WAY, THE LAKES, BEDFORD ROAD, NN4 7XD, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
06884336
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SEEBECK 33 LIMITED
SIC Code
66300 - Fund management activities
Date of Incorporation
22 Apr 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O C/O Emw Picton Howell Llp Seebeck House 1 Seebeck Place Knowlhill Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK5 8FR United Kingdom

Description

When you’re looking to buy a new home, we know that location is key and that you want a home that suits your needs. We also know that having assurances that you are buying a high quality home built by a trusted developer, with excellent customer care not just from your initial viewing but to after you’ve got the keys, are paramount. At Barwood Homes, we use our experience gained from years of developing properties to deliver great homes that integrate seamlessly into their surroundings with exceptional layouts offering you flexible and desirable living.
We create innovative, design led, sustainable living, continually endeavouring to set the highest standards. We take pride in choosing the right finishes from the local stone to the bricks, to the window paint, to the ergonomic kitchens, to the garden sizes and driveways.
Find out how your next home can be one by Barwood Homes.


Keywords:
Investment Management, Local Business, Art Gallery, Fund Management Services, Glass Blowers
Services
Domestic Buildings Construction
Categories
Building Companies
Barwood Capital Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Barwood Capital Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 3 Walter Side Way, Bedford Road
    NN4 7XD  Northampton
    01604 859311
  2. ARTISANS HOUSE, 7 QUEENSBRIDGE
    NN4 7BF  Northampton
  3. ARTISANS' HOUSE, 7 QUEENSBRIDGE
    NN4 7BF  Northampton
  4. Artisans' House, 7 Queensbridge
    NN4 7BF  Northampton
  5. Unit 1, Burryport Road
    NN4 7BB  Brackmills Industrial Estate
    01604 667430
  6. Unit 26 Lyveden Road
    NN4 7ED  Brackmills Industrial Estate
    01604 672888
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies