Bosworth Independent College, Northampton

Opening Times

FridayFr
07:45 – 22:00
SaturdaySa
08:45 – 22:00
SundaySu
08:45 – 22:00
MondayMo**
07:45 – 22:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
07:45 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
07:45 – 22:00
ThursdayTh
07:45 – 22:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 57 min.
5 h 57 min

Official Data

Official Name
BOSWORTH INDEPENDENT COLLEGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
NAZARETH HOUSE THE OLD UNIVERSITY BUILDING BARRACK ROAD, NN2 6AF, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
03336633
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/05/2009 - BOSWORTH TUTORIAL COLLEGE LIMITED
SIC Code
85310 - General secondary education
Date of Incorporation
14 Mar 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Our students range from 14-19 years old and study in groups with an average of 8 students per class, giving them the care and attention they need. This opportunity for feedback and communication is uncommon at other institutions and gives us the best opportunity to carefully monitor each and every student's progress.
Ofsted Inspected


Keywords:
School, Secondary Education, Preparatory School, Children Education, Independent Schools & Colleges, Independent Schools, Educational Establishments, Secondary School, Independent Preparatory School, Special School, Educational Institution, Independent College, Learning, Teaching, Classes, College, Lessons, Teachers
Services
boarding schools, bursaries, colleges, educational services, independent boarding schools, international schools, maths and science schools, scholarships, schools & colleges, secondary schools, sixth form
Bosworth Independent College is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bosworth Independent College!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Poole St
    NN1 3EX  Northampton
    01604 239734
  2. Northgate School Arts College, Queens Park Parade
    NN2 6LR  Northampton
    01604 714098
  3. 201 BILLING ROAD
    NN1 5RT  Northampton
    01604 230240
  4. 27-33 Berrywood Rd
    NN5 6XA  Northampton
    01604 460004
  5. 53 53 Turners Gardens
    NN4 6LZ  Wootton
  6. Wooldale Rd
    NN4 6TP  Wootton
    01604 669200
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies