Briggs & Forrester Living, Northampton

write review
updated on 28 November 2018

Official Data

Official Name
BRIGGS & FORRESTER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Reg. office address
BEMBRIDGE HOUSE, NN2 6LZ, Northampton, Northamptonshire
Company Number
00428580
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BRIGGS AND FORRESTER (PLUMBING SERVICES) LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
29 Jan 1947
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Briggs & Forrester has established itself as a leading player in the building services market providing a range of engineering design, installation and maintenance services to the construction industry.


Company description
A privately owned company we have an annual turnover in excess of £100m.

The group has been at the forefront of the building services industry for over 60 years and is totally committed to quality and service.
We aim to provide innovative and cost effective solutions within a constantly changing environment, recognising the needs of our clients and working alongside them to meet their own business objectives.

Commitment to customer service underpins every stage of each project, where individuals are encouraged to take a pro-active role and personal responsibility to achieve the highest possible standards.

Client relationships are enhanced by a partnership approach and a spirit of co-operation in which every effort is taken to exceed expectations, getting the job done on time and within budget.
Keywords:
Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Public Health Engineering, Construct Projects, Energy Consulting Service, Briggs & Forrester
Briggs & Forrester Living is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Briggs & Forrester Living!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby Briggs & Forrester branches

  1. Bembridge Dr, Bembridge House
    NN2 6LZ  Northampton
  2. 11/12 Quartz Point
    B46 3JL  Birmingham
  3. Unit A, South Cambridge Business Park
    CB22 3JH  Sawston
  4. UNIT B3 BROOK STREET BUSINESS PARK BROOK STREET
    DY4 9DD  Tipton
  5. 35 Chiswell Street
    EC1Y 4SE  London