Cave & Sons Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 22 May 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:00 – 17:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  3 h 7 min.
3 h 7 min

Official Data

Official Name
CAVE & SONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
LOCKGATES HOUSE RUSHMILLS BEDFORD ROAD, NN4 7YB, Northampton, Northamptonshire
Company Number
01916615
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
HOWPER 728 LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
24 May 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Cave and Sons are an independent company offering financial planning services, including independent financial advice (IFA), stockbroking and investment management which means that we are able to cater for all of your financial requirements. Whether you would like to sell some shares, want some advice regarding your pension, or you would like to employ us to look after all your financial affairs via our Wealth Management facility, Cave & Sons Ltd have a service to suit you.


Keywords:
Financial Services, Financial Advisors, Wealth Management, Financial Advice, Retirement Planning, Asset Management, Stockbrokers, Independent Financial Advice, Stockbroking, Financial Planners, Lifestyle Planning, Investment Management, Holding Company, Pensions, Local Services, Investment Management Company, Charity Investment, Portfolio Construction
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Cave & Sons Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cave & Sons Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 Waterside Way, Bedford Road
    NN4 7XD  Northampton
    01604 601430
  2. ARTISANS' HOUSE, 7 QUEENSBRIDGE
    NN4 7BF  Northampton
  3. FRS HOUSE 30 QUEENSBRIDGE, OLD BEDFORD ROAD
    NN4 7BF  Northampton
    0845 065 5556
  4. Peterbridge House, Billing Road
    NN4 7HB  Northampton
    0800 801133
  5. 1 Rushmills
    NN4 7YB  Northampton
    01604 746760
  6. 1 Rushmills
    NN4 7YB  Northampton
    01604 321344
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies