Claremont Day Nursery, Northampton

write review
updated on 20 May 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Claremont Day Nursery

Business type:

Caring Premises

Local authority:

Wellingborough

Date of inspection:

06 March 2018

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be very good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 22 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
07:30 – 06:00
FridayFr
07:30 – 06:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
07:30 – 06:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 06:00
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 06:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 54 min.
3 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
CLAREMONT DAY NURSERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
CLAREMONT COURT HIGH STREET, NN6 0JN, EARLS BARTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
03986108
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/11/2012 - JAMB DIRECT LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
04 May 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Personal Services, Day Nursery, Creche, Infant Care, Nursery Room, Caring Premises
Services
Childcare
Claremont Day Nursery is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Claremont Day Nursery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22 Mills Close
    NN6 0RA  Earls Barton
  2. 18 Baron Ave
    NN6 0JE  Earls Barton
    0844 879 4247
  3. 8 OXFORD CLOSE
    NN6 0LY  Earls Barton
  4. Great Doddington
    NN29 7TE  Great Doddington
  5. Manor Cottage Church Street
    NN7 1LS  Cogenhoe
    01604 890880
  6. 43 Booth Dr
    NN8 6GR  Wellingborough
    01933 674030
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies