Cosworth Technology Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 23 March 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 14:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:00 – 16:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
Open.
Closes in  8 h 0 min.
8 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
MAHLE POWERTRAIN LIMITED
Reg. office address
COSTIN HOUSE, ST JAMES MILL ROAD, NN5 5TZ, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
03565155
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/06/2005 - COSWORTH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
08/07/1998 - POTTERBAY LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-927442906
SIC Code
29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
15 May 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

MAHLE Powertrain a 100 subsidiary of MAHLE GmbH since the beginning of 2005 has devoted itself to finding creative solutions to the automotive, with increased expenditure on research and development


Keywords:
Engineering, Engineers, General, Manufacturing, Systems, Consulting Engineers, Research, Developments, Diesel, Controls, Test, General Engineers, Motorsport, Design & Development Engineers, Castings, Test Equipment, Powertrain, Downsizing, Hybrid Systems, Downsize, Transmisson, Mahle Powertrain, Range Extender, Careers Scotland
Products
Brochure, Pistons
Categories
Auto Parts Manufacturer, Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturers
Brands
MAHLE
Cosworth Technology Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Cosworth Technology Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Green Street
    NN1 1SY  Northampton
    01908 200990
  2. 38 TOWCESTER ROAD, FAR COTTON
    NN4 8LB  Northampton
  3. 100 St. James Road
    NN5 5LF  Northampton
    0116 261 9339
  4. 35/37 St. Leonards Road
    NN4 8DL  Northampton
    01327 359259
  5. 18A Bridge Street
    NN1 1NW  Northampton
    01604 620606
  6. 4 College St
    NN1 2QF  Northampton
    01604 824170
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies