D & R Blinds & Shutters, Northampton

write review
updated on 22 March 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 30 min.
8 h 30 min

Official Data

Official Name
D & R BLINDS AND AWNINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
19 STAVELEY WAY, NN6 9EU, Brixworth Industrial Estate, Northamptonshire
Company Number
06259657
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/11/2014 - D & R BLINDS AND SHUTTERS LIMITED
SIC Code
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
25 May 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Local blind company manufacturing in a wide range of blinds such as Awnings, Roller Blinds, Vertical Blinds, Venetian Blinds, Shutters and many more. For more information please visit our showroom or contact us by email or phone.


Keywords:
Household Goods, Wholesale Household Goods, Manufacturing, Blinds & Awnings
Services
Blackout Blinds, Blind Fitting Service, Blind Rollers & Components, Blind Repairs, Blinds, Canopies, Commercial Blinds, Conservatory Blinds, External Blinds, Fabric Blinds, Made to Measure Blinds, Pleated Blinds, Roller Blinds, Roman Blinds, Roof Blinds, Vertical Blinds, Window Blinds, Wooden Blinds, Venetian Blinds, Patio Awnings, Vision Blinds, Child Safety, Shutters, Awnings, Canopy, Harol, Foldaway, Drop Arm, Re-Cover Service, Window Films, Fabrics, External Blind Repairs
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
D & R Blinds & Shutters is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for D & R Blinds & Shutters!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. REGENCY HOUSE, 3 ALBION PLACE
    NN1 1UD  Northampton
  2. 5 GIFFARD COURT, MILLBROOK CLOSE
    NN5 5JF  Northampton
  3. The Causeway, Unit 1, Billing Garden Village
    NN3 9EX  Great Billing
    01604 414164
  4. 45B Caswell Road
    NN4 7PW  Brackmills Industrial Estate
    01604 768406
  5. 16 Cross Bank
    LE16 8SR  Great Easton
    01536 772074
  6. 1 Shambles Court, Bell Street
    LE17 4DW  Lutterworth
    01455 557534
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies