Electric Motor Services, Northampton

write review
updated on 18 October 2019

Official Data

Official Name
ELECTRIC MOTOR SERVICES LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT B, LYTTLETON ROAD, NN5 7ET, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
09482683
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
QAL LIMITED
SIC Code
99999 - Dormant Company
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Electric Motor repair and rewind including new and reconditioned electric motors and emergency services.


Company description
Electric Motors Ltd provides both a reactive and a proactive approach to servicing. We believe that effective maintenance is the key to ensuring that machines are kept running at their optimum performance, and vital in keeping ‘down time’ to a minimum. We can offer ‘On-Site’ inspections with written reports to highlight any potential problems and planned maintenance schedules which can be implemented to coincide with your production schedules and plant shut downs. We can offer our services and support within your existing maintenance schedules. Our 24 hour 365 days a year manned telephone service ensures that we are able to offer an effective 24 hour ‘Emergency Service’ when the need arises. For the occasions when the urgency is not so great our standard 5 day service is offered. However we do tailor our services to our customer’s specific needs. Collection and delivery from our base in Northampton means no logistical problems.
We have our own ‘in-house’ and external machine shop facilites that manufactures and repairs motor shafts and worn bearing housings allowing us to have greater control of the job and it’s return to the customer. Our services include: fan deck refurbishments using new motors and impellers when required. We can provide a full service on both the fan and the electric motor on air handling units. Site services are available. Electric Motors provide a full repair facility on all pump types from all the manufacturers. Manufacturer's spares used where possible. New pumps available.
Elemoto has many years experience in the repair, sourcing and supply of electric motors. We use quality bearings and manufacturers spares where possible. We are able to engineer new components if required. Electric Motors offer to assist in your planned maintenance schedules and help you to complete tasks when down time is limited. Extensive stocks of new motors held.
Keywords:
Electric Motor Sales, Servo Motor, Brake Motors, Electrical Equipment Repairs, Maintenance, Ventilation, Transformers, Submersible Pumps, Centrifugal Pumps, Vacuum Pump, Multistage Pumps, Extract Fans, Coolant Pumps, AC Electric Motors, Dc Electric Motors, Electric Motors Stocked, Electric Fan
Products
Electric Motors, Pumps, Coils
Categories
Dormant Companies
Electric Motor Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Electric Motor Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 47, Ash Street
    NN1 3HW  Northampton
    01604 626002
  2. 38 Balmoral Rd
    NN2 6LA  Northampton
    01604 716055
  3. 127 Upper Thrift St
    NN1 5HR  Northampton
    01604 877794
  4. 310 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
    NN1 4EP  Northampton
  5. 109 BILLING RD
    NN1 5HU  Northampton
    01604 638099
  6. 400 Pavilion Drive
    NN4 7PA  Northampton
    01604 410838
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies