Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 26 min.
10 h 26 min

Official Data

Official Name
ENGINE CREATIVE AGENCY LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE CHURCH ROOMS AGNES ROAD, SEMILONG NORTHAMPTON, NN2 6EU, Northampton, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
03608666
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/05/2008 - ENGINE (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS) LTD
SIC Code
59112 - Video production activities
62012 - Business and domestic software development
73110 - Advertising agencies
74100 - Specialised design activities
Date of Incorporation
03 Aug 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Engine is a full service creative agency experienced in creating and developing our clients brands through a variety of media channels Our attitude to work continues to be different and unique to other agencies, creating high impact solutions that deliver tangible results whether the media is print, video or digital.


Company description
Engine Creative's work with our clients has been recognised by the Recommended Agency Register (RAR).
Keywords:
Advertising Agency, Design Consultants, Logos, Brand Design, Logo Design, Visual Communication, Advertising & Graphic Designers, Graphic Art, Graphic Illustration, Creative Agency, Brand Building, Web Design, Marketing Agency, Industrial Design, Sign Makers, Software Development, Designers, Professional Services, Branding, Video Production, Web Design Company, Digital, Visual Art, Local Services, Midland, Internet Design
Products
Graphics
Services
Graphic Design, Graphic Designers, Creative Graphic Design, Print Design, Creative Design, Advertising & Marketing, Design Services, Graphic Services
Categories
company, Design Agencies
Engine is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Engine

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Engine!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16 NASEBY STREET
    NN2 6HW  Northampton
    01604 450 086
  2. 19 Upper Priory St
    NN1 2PT  Northampton
    01604 629599
  3. Unit 11, William Street, Mounts Business Park
    NN1 3EW  Northampton
    01604 231280
  4. 21 Masefield Way
    NN2 7JT  Northampton
    07513078341
  5. 30 Hervey St
    nn1 3qj  Northampton
    01604 632973
  6. Beckett House, 14 Billing Road
    NN1 5AW  Northampton
    01604 600616
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies