Estuary Pub Company Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 18 June 2019

Official Data

Official Name
MCMANUS MANAGED PUB CO. LIMITED
Reg. office address
BARRATTS CLUB, KINGSTHORPE ROAD, NN2 6HT, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
04080189
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
11/04/2014 - ESTUARY PUB COMPANY LIMITED
24/11/2000 - SECKLOE 41 LIMITED
SIC Code
56302 - Public houses and bars
Date of Incorporation
28 Sep 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Menu Gallery

Description

Bellini is a spacious, stylish bar and restaurant in Leigh On Sea, perfect for all occasions, including lunch or drinks with friends or business associates.


Company description
Estuary Pub Co. has been trading since 2000, with the aim of developing and operating quality, modern pubs in South Essex. Since its establishment, the company has seen significant success, opening a number of new outlets, and building a reputation for excellence. We have listened to what our customers have wanted and developed a range of pubs that will offer something for everyone. Presently, we have three pubs trading under the Estuary banner, with plans to open another one in the coming year.
Keywords:
Pubs, Bars, Public Houses and Bars, Drinks, Modern, Foods, Steak, Stylish, Exchange, Sunday Roast, A La Carte Menu, Daily Specials, British Pub, Hamlet Court, Mariners Court, Bellinis Menu, Chargrilled, Non Smoking Areas, Trading Room
Products
Beer, Spirits, Wines, Salads
Services
Live Entertainment
Estuary Pub Company Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Estuary Pub Company Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 Monarch Terrace
    NN2 6EJ  Northampton
    01604 715 546
  2. KINGSTHORPE ROAD
    NN2 6HT  Northampton
    01604 713601
  3. Kingsthorpe Centre
    NN2 7BD  Northampton
    +44 1604 791434
  4. 75-77 Gladstone Road
    NN5 7EG  Northampton
    01604 585418
  5. 82 Kingsley Park Terrace
    NN2 7HJ  Northampton
    01604 716219
  6. 11 Sheep Street
    NN1 2LT  Northampton
    01604 629762
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies