F G METCALFE & SON LTD, Northampton

F G METCALFE & SON LTD
UNIT 3 KINGSTHORPE BUSINESS CENTRE, STUDLAND ROAD
NN2 6NE Northampton - Kingsthorpe
Northamptonshire England
Phone:
01604 712044
Fax:
01604 714335
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
F. G. METCALFE & SON LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 3, KINGSTHORPE BUSINESS CTR, STUDLAND ROAD, NN2 6NE, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
07104594
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/7/2010 - METCALFES INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTD
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Date of Incorporation
15 Dec 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Eastgate House 11 Cheyne Walk Northampton NN1 5PT United Kingdom

Description

F G Metcalfe and son Ltd are distributors of cutting tools, hand tools, ppe equipment, hygiene supplies, fasteners, abrasives and lubricants.


Keywords:
Wholesalers, Hardware, Wholesale Intermediate Products, Hand Tools, Hardware Wholesalers, Sealey, Engineers, General, Plumbing Supplies, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Plumbing Equipment, Coatings, Abrasives, Hygiene Supplies, Cutting Tools, Dormers, Carbide Tooling, Mitutoyo, Ppe Equipment, Kennametal, Unior, Fuchs Oil
Products
Fasteners, Lubricants
F G METCALFE & SON LTD is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for F G METCALFE & SON LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 3 KINGSTHORPE BUSINESS CENTRE, STUDLAND ROAD
    NN2 6NE  Northampton
  2. BEMBRIDGE HOUSE BEMBRIDGE DRIVE
    NN2 6LZ  Northampton
  3. UNIT 2 1 HORSLEY ROAD
    NN2 6LJ  Northampton
  4. 44 CARTWRIGHT ROAD
    NN2 6HF  Northampton
  5. Gladstone Close
    NN5 7AY  Northampton
  6. 1-5 Milton Street
    NN2 7JG  Northampton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies