F.G METCALFE AND SON LTD, Northampton

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 13 min.
12 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
F. G. METCALFE & SON LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 3, KINGSTHORPE BUSINESS CTR, STUDLAND ROAD, NN2 6NE, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
07104594
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/07/2010 - METCALFES INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTD
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products
Date of Incorporation
15 Dec 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Eastgate House 11 Cheyne Walk Northampton NN1 5PT United Kingdom

Description

F G Metcalfe and Son Ltd, ( Engineers Merchants) are distributors of cutting tools, hand tools, PPE Equipment, Hygiene Supplies, Fasteners, abrasives and Lubricants.


Keywords:
Hardware, Hand Tools, Sealey, Wholesalers, Engineering, Plumbing Supplies, Tools, Industry, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Plumbing Equipment, Coatings, Abrasives, Milling, Tool Suppliers & Services, PPE, Cutting Tools, Safety Footwear, Boring, Personal Protection Equipment, Dormers, Metcalfe, Sia Abrasives, Kennametal, Unior, Fuchs Oil, Fg Metcalfes
Products
Lubricants
Services
Drilling
F.G METCALFE AND SON LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for F.G METCALFE AND SON LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 3 KINGSTHORPE BUSINESS CENTRE, STUDLAND ROAD
    NN2 6NE  Northampton
    01604 712044
  2. BEMBRIDGE HOUSE BEMBRIDGE DRIVE
    NN2 6LZ  Northampton
    01604 711333
  3. UNIT 2 1 HORSLEY ROAD
    NN2 6LJ  Northampton
    01604 714 433
  4. 44 CARTWRIGHT ROAD
    NN2 6HF  Northampton
    01604 717 712
  5. Gladstone Close
    NN5 7AY  Northampton
    0500 414141
  6. 99 BUNTING ROAD
    NN2 6EE  Northampton
    01604 716 661
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies