Furniture Of Style Ltd., Northampton

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:00 – 22:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 22:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySu
09:00 – 22:00
MondayMo**
08:00 – 22:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 22:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 22:00
Open.
Closes in  13 h 4 min.
13 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
NORTHAMPTON REMOVAL AND LOGISTICS LTD
Reg. office address
65 KETTERING ROAD, NN1 4AW, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
06860762
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/10/2013 - FURNITURE OF STYLE LTD
SIC Code
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
27 Mar 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
12 Clipston Way Northampton Northamptonshire NN5 6TP England
Unit 10 Collingwood Business Centre Lower Harding Street Northampton Northamptonshire NN1 2JL United Kingdom
12 Clipston Way Northampton Northamptonshire NN5 6TP
99 Gordon Street Northampton Northamptonshire NN2 6BY United Kingdom

Description

Furniture of style, supply high quality king size metal beds, divan bases, pine furniture, mattresses and many more for sale at an affordable price.


Company description
Furniture Of Style Ltd is a registered Company in the UK with Company Registration Num: 06860762. Furniture of style ltd trading as www.furnitureofstyle.co.uk is one of the UK's leading online retailer for beds, mattresses, bedroom furniture and all round furniture at very low prices. Our products are comparatively cheaper than many furniture retailers. Our aim is to provide quality service and quality products at the lowest prices in the UK. Furniture Of Style Ltd is currently being featured on ITV Program as a supplier of beds to the popular 60 Minute Makeover.
Keywords:
Mail-Order House
Products
Lamp Tables, Wardrobes, Bedroom Furniture, COFFEE TABLE, office furniture, beds, mattresses, Sideboards, Dining tables, Bookcases, Drawers, Bedside cabinets, Tv units, Chairs
Categories
Furniture Shop
Brands
baumhaus ltd, joseph international, birlea furniture, seconique plc, heartlands furniture, apollo beds ltd, alba beds ltd, sma mobili, compar, seahorse furniture, steen furniture
Furniture Of Style Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Furniture Of Style Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. PO BOX 112
    NN1 5NU  Northampton
    01536 520547
  2. Unit 8 75A Abington Street
    NN1 2BH  Northampton
  3. 11 BILLING ROAD
    NN1 5AW  Northampton
    01604 615 415
  4. 30 ST. MICHAELS AVENUE
    NN1 4JQ  Northampton
    01604 627727
  5. 19 Magee Street
    NN1 4JT  Northampton
    01604 948828
  6. 1 Northcote Street
    NN2 6BE  Northampton
    01604 638922
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies