updated on 18 November 2019

Food hygiene

Name:

Gardners Bakery

Business type:

Manufacturers/packers

Local authority:

Northampton

Date of inspection:

23 July 2018

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 20 November 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 15:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 15:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:30
Open.
Closes in  6 h 3 min.
6 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
GARDNERS BAKERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
85 HARBOROUGH ROAD, KINGSTHORPE, NN2 7SL, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
04684669
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/03/2003 - GARDNER BAKERY LIMITED
SIC Code
47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
03 Mar 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Gardners Bakery - A cake for every occasion- Bread, Sandwiches, Confectionery, Wedding Cakes, Birthday Cakes, Kingsthorpe, Northampton.


Company description
A local family run bakery using traditional methods and quality ingredients for over 100 years. In 2010 we celebrated our Centenary year. All our produce is baked on the premises using the latest baking technology to ensure the highest standards possible Whether you require a simple loaf of bread or a fabulous celebration cake to make that special occasion just that little more special, we're here to ensure that at least you wont have to worry about your baking.
Our bakery uses the finest ingredients available, and with recipies passed down through four generations this gives our bread its traditional flavour. We make a basic range of bread and rolls including white, wholemeal, hovis and granary.
We make a full range of filled rolls which are available throughout the day, made to order from a large selection of fillings.
Products
celebration cakes, cupcakes, wedding cakes
Services
Cakes for all Occasions, Wedding Cakes, Birthday Cakes, Novelty Cakes, Christening Cakes, Cupcakes, Cake Decorations, Baby Shower Cakes, Gender Reveal Cakes, Cupcake Towers, Eggless Cakes, Mehndi Cakes, Engagement Cakes, Budget Wedding Cakes, Weddings
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Gardners Bakery is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Gardners Bakery

4.2 from 5

Good

25 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Gardners Bakery!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 88 Pipers Hill Rd
    NN15 7NH  Kettering
    07515506867
  2. Map view of similar nearby companies