Gemco Equipment Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:15
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:15
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:15
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:15
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:15
Open.
Closes in  6 h 23 min.
6 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
GEMCO EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Reg. office address
153-165 BRIDGE STREET, NN1 1QG, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
04666699
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/04/2003 - COGPUZZLE LIMITED
SIC Code
33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
14 Feb 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

GEMCO is the UK market leader for supply, delivery, installation, training, calibration and maintenance of garage equipment. As part of the Stenhoj group of companies, GEMCO is committed to providing top quality garage equipment products and services to car and commercial vehicle workshops throughout the UK, and with a large export team throughout the rest of the world too. Our service team are the largest garage equipment service company in the UK, we have over 100 engineers strategically located throughout the whole of the UK, so we know we can get to you quicker!


Company description
With a dedicated projects team, GEMCO can offer turnkey solutions for complete car and commercial vehicle workshop fit outs and workshop refurbishing. Our tool calibration service offers you a total on-site solution for all your calibration requirements and a comprehensive tool replacement service. Are you outside of the UK? You can still benefit from GEMCO's extensive range of products and services by contacting our export team.
We are unrivalled when it comes to delivery, we offer weekly deliveries throughout the UK, and these are made with vehicles that have suitable offloading facilities. We are full GEA members and are pleased to be fully accredited with ISO9001:2008, ISO14001:2004 ENVIRONMENTAL and Safe Contractor Approval.
If you are looking for an MOT bay or an ATL bay who better than GEMCO? We have sold more ATL Bays than any other UK Supplier!
Keywords:
Automotive Dealership, Garage Equipment, Car Dealerships, Garage Equipment Suppliers, Local Business, Shopping & Retail, Transport Equipment Repair, Retail Shops, Commercial & Industrial Equipment Supplier, ECU, Garage Equipment Services, Garage Equipment Maintenance, Atl Bays
Products
Electronic Control Unit
Services
service & repairs, breakdown repair, Garage, DPF Removal, Wheel Tracking, Finance
Gemco Equipment Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Gemco Equipment Ltd

3.8 from 5

Average

32 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Gemco Equipment Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 153 - 165 Bridge Street
    NN1 1QG  Northampton
    01604 828648
  2. 56 CATTLE MARKET ROAD
    NN1 1HL  Northampton
    0800 542 4110
  3. 123-133 Bridge Street
    NN1 1QF  Northampton
    01604 633485
  4. FOUNDRY STREET
    NN1 1PN  Northampton
    01604 629 394
  5. Court Road, St Peters Way
    NN1 1TH  Northampton
    01604 634146
  6. Towcester Rd
    NN1 1BQ  Northampton
    01604 806151
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies