Global Employment Bureau, Northampton

updated on 13 June 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 50 min.
10 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
GLOBAL EMPLOYMENT BUREAU LIMITED
Reg. office address
11 PORTLAND ROAD, EDGBASTON, B16 9HN, BIRMINGHAM, West Midlands
Company Number
05646195
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/09/2006 - PRO-LIFT FORKLIFT SERVICES LIMITED
14/03/2006 - GLOBAL EMPLOYMENT BUREAU LIMITED
01/02/2006 - KLR FORKLIFT AND CONSTRUCTION SPECIALISTS LTD
SIC Code
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Date of Incorporation
06 Dec 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Clipper Logistics Liliput Road Brackmills Industrial Estate Northampton NN4 7DT United Kingdom
61 Union Street Newport Pagnell Buckinghamshire MK16 8ET

Description

HGV Driver recruitment Agency | HGV Class 1 jobs | HGV Class 2 Jobs | Global Employment Burea | Northampton


Company description
Welcome to Global Employment Bureau, the premier HGV driver recruitment agency for the transport and logistics industry. Based in Northampton town centre, we offer professional driver training and supply competent, reliable drivers to our clients. We are a professional company and have been established since 2006 in Northampton.
Our aim is to support the transport, logistics & driving industries with good, honest, reliable staff. Offering various HGV driving jobs including HGV class 1 jobs, HGV class 2 jobs and others driving jobs opportunities.
Call us on 01604 761206 to find out more.
Keywords:
Employment Agencies, Recruitment, HGV Jobs, HGV Driver Jobs, HGV Driving, HGV Recruitment Agency, class 1 jobs, class 2 jobs, drivers recruitment agency, Global Employment agency, HGV 1 Jobs, hgv 2 jobs, HGV Class 2 Jobs, hgv class1 jobs, HGV driver recruitment agencies, hgv drivers agency, hgv driving agency, van driver vacancy
Services
Driver Hire
Global Employment Bureau is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Global Employment Bureau!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Abington Street
    NN1 2AJ  Northampton
    01604 448408
  2. 1-2, Wood Hill
    NN1 2DA  Northampton
    01604 634144
  3. Third Floor, 3 Wood Hill
    NN1 2DA  Northampton
    01604 234432
  4. 7-8 MERCERS ROAD
    NN1 2QL  Northampton
    01604622244
  5. 6 Abington Street
    NN1 2AJ  Northampton
    01908 048804
  6. 17, The Drapery
    NN1 2ET  Northampton
    01604 621733
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies