Harris & Clarke Llp, Northampton

write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 9 min.
14 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
HARRIS & CLARKE LLP
Reg. office address
7 BILLING ROAD, NN1 5AN, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
OC338329
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/07/2009 - CLARKE HARRIS LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
26 Jun 2008
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Previous addresses
Derngate Mews Derngate Northampton Northants NN1 1UE

Description

Although a recent legal entity, its creation draws on the 30 years + experience of John Harris and Richard Clarke. Similarly, our staff members tend to be long standing and well experienced in the agricultural field.

Both partners share a common background of practical farming with successful professional careers and both wish to provide the highest professional standards with old fashioned levels of personal service.


Keywords:
Accountants, Bookkeeper
Harris & Clarke Llp is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Not so poor

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 2 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Harris & Clarke Llp!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7 BILLING ROAD
    NN1 5AN  Northampton
  2. 7 BILLING ROAD
    NN1 5AN  Northampton
  3. 1 Billing Rd
    NN1 5AL  Northampton
    01604 632116
  4. 20 Billing Road
    NN1 5AW  Northampton
    01604 632233
  5. Suite 8, Rowan House, 23 Billing Road
    NN1 5AT  Northampton
    01604 621572
  6. 10 Cheyne Walk
    NN1 5PT  Northampton
    01604 805715
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies