HORIBA uk LTD, Northampton

write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  1 h 9 min.
1 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
HORIBA UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
KYOTO CLOSE, MOULTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NN3 6FL, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
02242542
Previous Names
26/09/2012 - HORIBA JOBIN YVON LTD
27/09/2004 - JOBIN YVON LTD
19/11/1999 - INSTRUMENTS S.A. (UK) LTD
04/01/1999 - SPECTRA PARK SCIENTIFIC (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
11 Apr 1988
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The HORIBA Group of worldwide companies provides an extensive array of instruments and systems for applications ranging from automotive R&D, process and environmental monitoring, in-vitro medical diagnostics, semiconductor manufacturing and metrology, to a broad range of scientific R&D and QC measurements. Proven quality and trustworthy performance have established widespread confidence in the HORIBA Brand. Inspired by our unique motto, “JOY and FUN, ” we focus on social responsibilities by building state-of-the-art products for scientific advancement; especially for protecting health, safety, and the environment. “HORIBARIANs, ” the HORIBA employees all over the world, are looking forward to working with you and providing the best analytical solution for your needs.


Company description
The HORIBA Group mission is to provide superior technologies, unique products, and top-quality services in the analytical and measurement fields. Applying core technologies accumulated over the years, HORIBA provides products and services derived from unremitting research and development. Throughout its business activities, the HORIBA Group energetically focuses on three concerns: the environment, safety, and health. The key to resolving the challenges of today is and accurate ascertainment of current conditions using high-precision analysis technology. HORIBA is a total solutions provider, capable of responding to the changing times with state-of-the-art products and services that support research and development of new innovations, while promoting healthy life styles utilizing low-energy from sustainable resources.
Keywords:
Environmental Consultants, Instrumentation Products & Services
Products
diagnostic system, brake-testing systems
Services
environmental monitoring, semiconductor manufacturing
HORIBA uk LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for HORIBA uk LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 37 BROOKLAND ROAD
    NN1 4SN  Northampton
    07879 041218
  2. 34 BOSTOCK AVENUE
    NN1 4LW  Northampton
    01933 275257
  3. 12 Alfred St
    NN4 7HD  Northampton
    01604 472277
  4. COTTAGE FARM
    NN6 0BJ  Sywell
    01604 782712
  5. Holdenby Rd, Hawthorn Park
    NN6 8LD  Spratton
    01604 842888
  6. 56 Doddington Rd
    NN6 0NQ  Earls Barton
    01604 812115
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies