Intamac Systems Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 23 March 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 4 h 54 min.
1 day 4 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
INTAMAC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BROOKE HOUSE, 4, THE LAKES, BEDFORD ROAD, NN4 7YD, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
03975170
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/09/2000 - ELINX LIMITED
SIC Code
46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
62012 - Business and domestic software development
80200 - Security systems service activities
Date of Incorporation
18 Apr 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At Intamac Systems we offer the next generation of Connected Home services exploiting a powerful web platform and innovative business model. We work to enable partners to attack the market with compelling new services targeted at Small Office/Home Office (SOHO) and Small to Medium Business (SMB).

Our approach is to use the ‘cloud’ as a tool to scale, network and integrate a range of value added services for consumers, end-users and business partners. Back-office integration and branding options will allow each carrier to achieve maximum market penetration, with services including:

Smart Energy - monitoring and control, Security - Home Monitoring, Home and Environmental Automation – HVAC and Power Control, Multi Screen Interface options – i-Phone, Mobile Web, Touch Screen, Telecare – Core Social care support with friends and family messaging, Video Monitoring, Streaming and Event Reporting.


Company description
Intamac Systems is one of the world's leading providers in Connected Home technology, providing a broad range of connected home services that can be adopted by channel partners and rapidly deployed to deliver new revenue streams and growth towards the quad play market with our planned product development. This is the beginning of a journey into the next generation of services and products over fixed and mobile broadband.
We offer a revolutionary new service that delivers new levels of protection for people and their properties at compelling price points by leveraging the benefits of fixed and mobile broadband. We can deliver a turnkey solution, from the hardware in the home to the ultimate in connected home web services, on a global scale from platform already deployed to support partners on 3 continents.
Our Smart Energy solution is delivered via a unique web-based, managed service that provides utilities and service providers with a range of added value services, far beyond pure meter data collection. Our web environment provides scale and reach operating within a robust carrier grade environment.
Keywords:
Software Development, Security Systems, Safety Products, Burglar Alarms & Security Systems, Intamac, IP Video, Security, Safety, Video, Protection, Security Services Company, Security System Installation, Care Services, Electronics Wholesalers, Monitoring, Home Appliance Wholesalers, Controls, Wholesale Household Electrical Appliances, Home Automation, Streaming, Alarm Monitoring, Telecare, Smart Energy, Connected Home, Home Technology, Video Monitoring, Home Energy Management, Security System Services
Services
Security Services
Intamac Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Intamac Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Bedford Road
    NN4 7YF  Northampton
    01285 647459
  2. ARTISAN'S HOUSE, 7 QUEENSBRIDGE
    NN4 7BF  Northampton
    07850 295289
  3. Century House, 1, The Lakes
    NN4 7SJ  Northampton
    01604 233333
  4. 7 Rushmills, Pioneer House
    NN4 7YB  Northampton
    01604 614100
  5. 7, RUSHMILLS
    NN4 7YB  Northampton
    01604 630050
  6. 7 RUSHMILLS
    NN4 7YB  Northampton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies