Jackson Grundy Estate Agents, Northampton

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 12 September 2019 by Jackson Grundy

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
09:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 9 h 11 min.
1 day 9 h 11 min

Official Data

Official Name
JACKSON GRUNDY LIMITED
Company Number
03636152
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/06/2010 - JACKSON GRUNDY RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED
02/02/2004 - LOWERYS RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LIMITED
SIC Code
68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Date of Incorporation
22 Sep 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Our most recently opened flagship branch set within the stunning 'Corner House' on St Giles Square, Northampton.

This branch covers the more central districts of the town including St James, The Mounts, Semilong, Far Cotton and Delapre, as well as Dallington, Camp Hill, Briar Hill, Hunsbury, Cliftonville, Langlands, Wootton Fields, Wootton village and Little and Great Houghton. As such, our staff are able to offer an extremely wide variety of property in terms of area, type and age. This office should be the first port of call for commuters wanting most convenient access to the town’s railway station, which benefits from mainline services to London Euston and Birmingham New Street.

Our network of ‘satellite’ offices ensure that our sellers are afforded unrivalled countywide exposure.


Keywords:
Estate Agents
Services
Property buying, Property selling, Property lettings
Service Areas
Northampton
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Jackson Grundy Estate Agents is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Jackson Grundy Estate Agents

4.2 from 5

Good

10 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Jackson Grundy Estate Agents!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Jackson Grundy estate agents

  1. 24 Bridge Street
    NN1 1NT  Northampton
  2. 44 Kingsley Park Terrace
    NN2 7HH  Northampton
  3. 66 Harborough Road
    NN2 7SH  Northampton
  4. 52 Main Road
    NN5 6JF  Duston
  5. 11 Weston Favell Centre
    NN3 8JZ  Northampton