LLOYDS PHARMACY, Northampton

write review
updated on 18 February 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:30 – 18:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 22 min.
8 h 22 min

Official Data

Official Name
LLOYDS PHARMACY LIMITED
Company Number
00758153
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/01/1999 - AAH RETAIL PHARMACY LIMITED
VAT Number
222516987
SIC Code
47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
19 Apr 1963

Description

LloydsPharmacy is one of the UK's largest community pharmacy chains, with more than 1, 650 pharmacies across the country.

We're based at the heart of the community and offer services such as heart health checks, free blood pressure tests, free type 2 diabetes screening tests, vaccinations and more.


Keywords:
Pharmacy, Dispensing Chemists
Services
diabetes testing, click & collect, vaccinations, stop smoking service, medicines check-up, respiratory support service, online doctor pick-up, blood pressure testing
LLOYDS PHARMACY is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for LLOYDS PHARMACY!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby LLOYDS PHARMACY branches

  1. 170 Park Avenue North
    NN3 2HZ  Northampton
  2. 196 Abington Avenue
    NN1 4QA  Northampton
  3. Ardington Road
    NN1 5LT  Northampton
  4. 315 Wellingborough Road
    NN1 4EW  Northampton
  5. 10 Greenview Drive
    NN2 7LA  Northampton
Go to our branch locator to see all LLOYDS PHARMACY branches in Northampton