Nar Group Ltd, Northampton

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:30 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 11 h 33 min.
2 days 11 h 33 min

Official Data

Official Name
NAR GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT D, 409 HARLESTONE ROAD, NN5 6PB, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
04058221
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/11/2001 - NORTHAMPTON AUTORADS LIMITED
SIC Code
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

NAR Group was founded in 1967 as a specialist radiator company in Northampton England dealing in all aspects of automotive cooling including Classic and Historic cars. We manufacture a wide range of cooling products primarily for the automotive industry and also have experience of working with the following industries: Electronics, Aerospace, Performance Road Cars, Military.


Keywords:
Business Services, Cooling Products Manufacturer, Water Radiator
Products
Oil Coolers, Fans
Services
Car Repair, Car Maintenance
Nar Group Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nar Group Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 381 Harlestone Road
    NN5 6PB  Northampton
    03301136376
  2. 2 Ryehill Close Lodge Farm Ind Est
    NN5 7UA  Lodge Farm Industrial Estate
    0845 504 6696
  3. 58 Whitefield Road
    NN5 6SL  Northampton
    01604 583344
  4. UNIT 9, RYEHILL CT, NEW DUSTON
    NN5 7EU  Lodge Farm Industrial Estate
    01604 587400
  5. 531 Harlestone Rd
    NN5 6NU  Northampton
    01604 752233
  6. 25 Greeves Close
    NN5 6YU  Duston
    07879 772779
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies