Nurses Friend, Northampton

updated on 16 September 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 58 min.
12 h 58 min

Official Data

Official Name
FRIENDLY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
BARRATT HOUSE BARRATT HOUSE, KINGSTHORPE ROAD, NN2 6EZ, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
07634776
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
27/11/2012 - NURSES FRIEND LIMITED
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
16 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Church View Banbury Lane Cold Higham Towcester NN12 8LR England

Description

Northamptonshire based Nurses Friend is a family run Nurses Agency that specialises in the placement of qualified and unqualified nurses to nursing and residential care homes. Nurses Friend provides nurses both qualified and unqualified to Nursing and residential care homes and hospital sectors.


Keywords:
Residential Care Homes, Domiciliary Care, Dementia Care, Nursing, Nursing Agencies, Nurses' Agencies & Care Agencies, Qualified Nurses, Residential Care, Learning Difficulties, Hospital, Old Age 65, Mental Health Support, NHS, Physical Disability, Domiciliary Services, Nurse Recruitment
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Domiciliary Service, Clinic, Nurses Agencies, Healthcare Assistants
Nurses Friend is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Nurses Friend!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 30 Freehold St
    NN2 6EF  Northampton
    01604 791294
  2. 20 St. Georges Place
    NN2 6EP  Northampton
    07475 491009
  3. 1 Horsley Road
    NN2 6LJ  Northampton
    07447 923605
  4. 2 Thornton Rd
    NN2 6LS  Northampton
    01604 713315
  5. The Surgery 14 Clarence Avenue
    NN2 6NZ  Northampton
    01604 718464
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies