Piedro Limited, Northampton

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:00 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
Closed.
Opens in  31 min.
31 min

Official Data

Official Name
PIEDRO LTD
Reg. office address
18-MERCURY HOUSE SHIPSTONE BUSINESS CENTRE, NORTH GATE, NG7 7FN, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire
Company Number
04354646
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/06/2017 - GILBERT & MELLISH LIMITED
08/06/2003 - DG 179 LIMITED
26/06/2002 - DUTTONS TWO LIMITED
SIC Code
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Date of Incorporation
17 Jan 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

G&M provides a wide range of specialist orthopaedic footwear (incl. Piedro footwear), and medical / sports braces including wrist, arm, spinal, knee and ankle braces. Our footwear is for both adults and children and available to order online or via the phone. G&M are one of the markets key providers to the NHS, our products are of the highest quality and our service is second to none. Visit our website for more details of our products and to order online www.gilbert-mellish.co.uk.


Keywords:
Healthcare and Assistive Technology Products, Children's Shoes, Leisure, Clothing Wholesalers, Footwear Wholesalers, Clothing and Footwear Wholesalers, Orthopaedic Products, First Steps, Orthopaedic Footwear, Wide Shoes, Next Step, Knee Braces, Orthopaedic Shoes, Specialist Footwear, Diabetic Socks, Extra Wide Shoes, Ankle Brace, Diabetic Footwear, Specialist Shoes, Wrist Braces, Bionicare, Childrens Orthopaedic Shoes, Deep Shoes, Distributor of Orthopaedic Footwear and Products, Medical Brace, Orthopaedic Boots, Orthopaedic Supplies, Specialist Boots, Tennis Elbow Splint
Piedro Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Piedro Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Kilvey Road
    NN4 7BQ  Northampton
    01604 709999
  2. 26 Lyveden Rd
    NN4 7ED  Northampton
    01604 742400
  3. 79 King Edward Road
    NN1 5LY  Northampton
    01604 239640
  4. 38 St Giles Street
    NN1 1JW  Northampton
    01604 626371
  5. 50-52 Abington Street
    NN1 2AP  Northampton
    01604 604996
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies