Poundland, Northampton

write review
updated on 03 October 2019 Yext

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:30 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 18:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 21 min.
5 h 21 min

Official Data

Previous Names
99p Stores
Date of Incorporation
2006

Description

We offer thousands of quality products in store with over 1, 000 well-known brands in key categories such as food and drink, health and beauty, household, gardening, DIY, pet, stationery, books, DVDs and toys.Over 90 per cent of what we sell in our stores can be found for just £1 – we know that simple pricing is what you love about us. But we also know you recognise a bargain when you see it – that’s why we also have a selection of items for £2 & £5 – each offering amazing additional value.PEP&CO is bringing new style to Poundland with simple low pricing on family fashion that’s hard to find on local high streets. Prices at PEP&CO start at £1 and 95 per cent of the range is under £10.00.


Categories
Poundland, Discount Shop
Poundland is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Poundland!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby Poundland stores

  1. Poundland
    0.33 mi
    68-72 Abington Street
    NN1 2AP  Northampton
  2. Poundland
    0.35 mi
    55-57 Abington Street
    NN1 2AW  Northampton
  3. Poundland
    0.49 mi
    Nene Valley Retail Park, St James Mill Road East
    NN1 1ET  Northampton
  4. Poundland
    1.52 mi
    Unit C Sixfields Retail Park
    NN5 5DG  Northampton
  5. Poundland
    2.53 mi
    Unit D
    NN3 9HU  Northampton
Go to our branch locator to see all Poundland stores in Northampton