Profile, Northampton

write review
updated on 16 November 2018

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 42 min.
7 h 42 min

Official Data

Official Name
PROFILE ENTERPRISE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
100 ST. JAMES ROAD, NN5 5LF, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
05246220
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/11/2007 - PROFILE MICROS LIMITED
12/02/2007 - PROFILE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
30 Sep 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Milton House, Gatehouse Road Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP19 8EA

Description

Profile was formed in 1989, with the objective of providing total IT solutions to businesses across the UK. From the outset the emphasis was, and remains, on providing 'the best of breed' products and services to our customers. In this way, we have ensured that word-of-mouth recommendations and referrals have accounted for a large part of the increase in our customer population. Our partnerships with our customers are of increasing longevity and effectiveness.


Company description
Profile provide Total IT Solutions to businesses across the UK Profile provide hardware, software, networking, consultancy, training, maintenance and support services of the highest quality call 08000 195101.
Keywords:
Web Development, Computer Software, Computer Hardware, IT Services, Computer Services, Software Development, IT Consultants
Profile is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Profile!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 100 St. James Road
    NN5 5LF  Northampton
  2. 100 St James Road
    NN5 5LF  Northampton
    0845 685 0142
  3. FLAT 11 FRANKLIN POINT, 27-29 WEEDON ROAD, ST JAMES
    NN5 5BE  Northampton
  4. 9-13 St James' Mill Rd, Becket Retail Park
    NN5 5JW  Northampton
    0333 400 9586
  5. 163 Weedon Road
    NN5 5DA  Northampton
    01604 590120
  6. 18 Tweed Road, Weedon Road Industrial Estate
    NN5 5AJ  Northampton
    01604 582000
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies