Robert Bruce Associates, Northampton

Write review
updated on 13/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 19 min.
5 h 19 min

Official Data

Official Name
ROBERT BRUCE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Reg. office address
73 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, NN4 8DN, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
07749126
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/03/2013 - ROBERT BRUCE FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Robert Bruce Associates is a team of financial advisers that specialise in Retirement & Financial Planning - and removing the complexities!


Company description
Robert Bruce Associates is an accredited firm of independent financial advisers or IFAs, with a successful 30-year track record. Our financial planning specialists work tirelessly to review and report on your current financial status, search the entire financial market and recommend the best opportunities available that suit your circumstances. If you become a customer, we will regularly review and report on your pension's performance while drawing your attention to any minor market changes and recommending accordingly. Whatever your circumstances and aspirations, if you have any questions about your pension, contact us and arrange a discussion with one of our advisers.
Keywords:
Financial Advisors, Financial Planners, Income Drawdown, Occupational Pension, Pension Planning, Pension Advisors, Finance Companies, Insurance, Independent, Pensions, Retirement, Associates, Marketplace, Final Salary Schemes
Services
Financial Services, Finance, Divorce
Categories
bank/financial services, Dormant Companies
Robert Bruce Associates is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Martin Hutchinson
Pensions

, more than 2 years ago

I brought a number of my company pensions to RBA about 5 years ago which they consolidated for me . Some of the old pensions, would by now have been near worthless. RBA have kept in constant touch over the years and advised on the best way to optimise my investment. The investments are now seeing good growth despite the economic conditions of recent years. I feel confident that RBA can do a good job for my pension fund.
#pension #consolidate
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Robert Bruce Associates

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Robert Bruce Associates!

Do you know Robert Bruce Associates? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. ST LEONARDS ROAD
    NN4 8DP  Northampton
    01604 764 886
  2. 46 St. Leonards Road
    NN4 8DP  Northampton
    01604 766355
  3. 35-37 St. Leonards Rd
    NN4 8DL  Northampton
    01604 769119
  4. 100 St. Leonards Rd
    NN4 8DW  Northampton
    01604 420152
  5. 35/37 St. Leonards Road
    NN4 8DL  Northampton
    01327 359259
  6. 120 St Leonards Rd
    NN4 8DW  Northampton
    01604 768022
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies