Saxon Blinds Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
09:30 – 17:00
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 13 h 34 min.
2 days 13 h 34 min

Official Data

Official Name
SAXON BLINDS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT A, 7 MAGEE STREET, NN1 4JT, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
04054170
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/05/2001 - SAXON BLINDS NORTHAMPTON LIMITED
08/11/2000 - FABRICA DESIGN SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
13990 - Manufacture of other textiles n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Aug 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Saxon Blinds Ltd is an independent company, offering solar shading solutions to both public and private clients throughout the local area. The company, which is based in Northampton, began trading in 2000 and staff members have over 50 years experience in the Window Blinds and Awning trade.

Saxon Blinds are able to offer a free made to measure service and no job is ever too large or too small for them to share their expert knowledge with clients when they are choosing products.

The aim of all Saxon Blinds staff is to provide all of their customers with a superior service, using the best products available in the industry and great value for money.


Keywords:
Home Decor, Blinds & Curtains Store, Blind Suppliers, Window Blinds and Shutters, Soft Furnishings, Textile Manufacturers, Retail Companies
Products
Cushions
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Saxon Blinds Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 6 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Saxon Blinds Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 22 Wellingborough Rd
    NN1 4DN  Northampton
    01604 962802
  2. 113 Broadway E
    NN3 2PP  Northampton
    01604 464615
  3. 6 HARBOROUGH ROAD
    NN2 7AZ  Northampton
    01604715989
  4. 6 The Green
    NN7 4EX  Upper Harlestone
    01604 753907
  5. 12-13 Darin Ct
    MK8 0AD  Crownhill
    01908 262155
  6. 66 Fulwoods Drive
    MK6 5LB  Milton Keynes
    01908 661913
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies