Specsavers Opticians and Audiologists - Northampton

write review
updated on 24 April 2019 Yext PowerListings

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  8 h 23 min.
8 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
NORTHANTS SPECSAVERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
50-52 ABINGTON STREET, NN1 2AP, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
03069502
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
JEWEL SPECSAVERS LIMITED
SIC Code
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Date of Incorporation
19 Jun 1995
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At Specsavers, we aim to bring you the highest standards of service and expertise. All our stores are locally owned by professional opticians whose priority is to offer the best in eye care and hearing care. That’s why you’ll find this promise in all our stores.

When you choose Specsavers Opticians you are in safe hands. With a catalogue of over 1, 000 glasses, showcasing the latest fashions, designer labels, colours and frame shapes from around the world, you can be sure to find the right glasses for you. But we know style comes second to your comfort. Which is why all our glasses are professionally fitted under the supervision of a qualified optician to ensure your new glasses fit properly and that you have clear, comfortable vision.

We also know that it’s not always easy coming in to the opticians without assistance, so if you or your loved ones are physically or mentally impaired, our Healthcall opticians will visit you at the comfort of your own home. You can inquire about home eye tests at just a few clicks of a mouse.

And we don’t just care for your eyes. Our team of audiologists offer a range of services from hearing tests at flexible times to advice on hearing aids. So whether you’re keen to book a hearing test or benefit from some expert advice, we’re here to hear.

We want you to be completely happy with your purchase at Specsavers. So if for any reason you have any concerns within three months of the date of purchase, we will put it right. No quibble, no fuss.

Why do so many people who wear glasses and hearing aids choose Specsavers? It's simple - whether you are in store or online we offer an unbeatable combination of style, value for money and expertise.


Products
Glasses, Sunglasses, Spectacles, Prescription Sunglasses, Contact Lenses, Varifocal Lenses, Bifocal Lenses, Transition Lenses, Reactions Lenses, Polarising Lenses
Services
Home eye tests, Children's eyecare, Adult eye tests
Categories
Specsavers, Optometry, Corrective Lense Store, Eye Care Centre, Sunglasses Shop, Eyeglass Repair, Audiology, Hearing Aid Store
Brands
BOSS Orange, Cheap Monday, Comfit, Converse, FCUK, French Connection, Gant, Hackett, Jeff Banks, Karl Lagerfeld, Marvel, Osiris, PUMA, Quiksilver, Replay, Superdry, Timberland, Tommy Hilfiger, Acuvue, SofLens, CIBA Vision, Aurora, Cath Kidston, Karen Millen, Kylie Minogue, Love Moschino, Max and Co, Red or Dead, Roxy
Spoken languages
English
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Specsavers Opticians and Audiologists - Northampton is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 184 ratings & reviews from 2 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Specsavers Opticians and Audiologists - Northampton!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Specsavers Opticians branches

  1. 110 Watling Street
    NN12 6BT  Towcester
  2. 26 Spring Lane
    NN8 1EY  Wellingborough
  3. 5 Regal Centre
    NN11 4DR  Daventry
  4. 80a High Street
    MK16 8AQ  Newport Pagnell
  5. 42 High Street
    NN10 0PJ  Rushden