St. Andrews Hospital, Northampton

write review
updated on 13 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 59 min.
5 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
ST ANDREW'S HEALTHCARE
Reg. office address
ST ANDREW'S HEALTHCARE, CLIFTONVILLE ROAD, NN1 5DG, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
05176998
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/08/2006 - ST. ANDREW'S GROUP OF HOSPITALS
SIC Code
87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Date of Incorporation
12 Jul 2004
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
St Andrew's Healthcare Cliftonville Northampton Northamptonshire NN1 5DG

Description

St Andrew's Healthcare is
a Charity leading innovation in mental health
St Andrew's is the UK's largest not-for-profit mental healthcare charity.


Company description
Unlike traditional providers, we have no shareholders, and as a charity we are in the unique position to reinvest our surpluses into identifying cutting-edge, world-class specialist services, highly qualified and dedicated staff and state-of-the-art facilities. This allows us to offer regionally-centred care that directly responds to service users’ needs, invest in ground-breaking research projects for the benefit of the mental health industry as a whole, and provide valid, accountable outcome data to show our successes.
Keywords:
Hospital, Residential Care, Brain Injury, Learning Disabilities, Events, Jobs, Vacancies, Psychology, Informations, Mental Illness, Huntington's Disease, Behaviours, Forensic Services, Forensic Psychiatry, Psychiatric Care, Mental Hospital, Medium Secure, Sees, Measure Performance
Facilities
Single sex accommodation only : (yes), Disabled parking : (no), Disabled WC : (no), Induction loop : (no), Signing service available : (no), Wheelchair access : (no), Car Parking : (no)
St. Andrews Hospital is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, more than 2 years ago

My sister was taken care of by St. Andrews but only for a few days as they soon rejected her and sent her back to a secure unit.

st andrews

, more than 2 years ago

My cousin has ADD and he has been very well taken care of at St. Andrews. The staff is very well prepared and highly specialized to take care of people with special needs. They have special services for men, women and old people. I respect their work very much!
#add#mental#disease#helping#hospital
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

St. Andrews Hospital

3.6 from 5

Average

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for St. Andrews Hospital!

Do you know St. Andrews Hospital? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. BILLING ROAD
    NN1 5DG  Northampton
    01604 616 000
  2. 23 Billing Road
    NN1 5AT  Northampton
  3. Northampton General Hospital The Avenue Cliftonville
    NN1 5BD  Northampton
    01604 231568
  4. Cliftonville Road
    NN1 5BE  Northampton
    01604 238850
  5. Cliftonville Road
    NN1 5BU  Northampton
    01604 619960
  6. 3 Artizan Road
    NN1 4HU  Northampton
    07918 742891
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies