Stertil, Northampton

write review
updated on 17 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:30 – 17:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 0 min.
6 h 0 min

Official Data

Official Name
STERTIL UK LTD.
Reg. office address
UNIT A BRACKMILLS BUSINESS PARK, CASWELL ROAD, NN4 7PW, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
01103855
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/02/2002 - STERTIL AIR-TEC LIMITED
04/09/2001 - AIR-TEC GES LIMITED
22/03/1999 - AIR-TEC (GARAGE EQUIPMENT SALES) LIMITED
SIC Code
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Date of Incorporation
26 Mar 1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Welcome at Stertil UK, producer of Koni Lifting solutions, docklevellers, industrial door products, with outstanding service and quality.


Company description
Stertil Stokvis is synonymous with well designed Loading Bay projects throughout the UK and Europe. We specialise in the design, manufacture, installation, commissioning and maintenance of Loading Bay Equipment and Industrial Door Systems. From your first contact and discussions with our team of experienced Sales Engineers, to the handover of our completed project you'll find us helpful and friendly, ready to advise on the products and their installation. And afterwards you can be sure we will be only too pleased to arrange the best maintenance plan or extended warranty package to suit your installation and budget.
Keywords:
Lifting Equipment Manufacturers, Handling Equipment Manufacturers, Dock Products
Products
industrial door systems, loading bay equipment, dock levellers, dock shelters, scissor lifts, dock planning, dock bumpers, dock light, traffic lights
Brands
combilok
Stertil is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Stertil!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 21 Galowhill Rd
    NN4 7EE  Northampton
    0800 180 4117
  2. 17 Osyth Close, Brackmills Industrial Estate
    NN4 7DY  Brackmills Industrial Estate
    01604 766777
  3. 18 Millbrook Close
    NN5 5JF  Northampton
    01604 751146
  4. Unit K2 205, K2 House Heathfield Way
    NN5 7QP  Kings Heath Industrial Estate
    0208 144 7252
  5. 13 Gatelodge Cl
    NN3 8RJ  Round Spinney Industrial Estate
    01604 790005
  6. Chapel Farm Hanslope, Unit 12-13
    NN7 2EU  Northampton
    01908511048
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies