The Abington Clinic Northampton

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 21:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 21:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 9 min.
5 h 9 min

Official Data

Official Name
ABINGTON SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC LIMITED
Reg. office address
ABINGTON HEALTH COMPLEX, BEECH AVENUE, NN3 2JG, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
03171096
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MICROSERIES LIMITED
SIC Code
86210 - General medical practice activities
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
12 Mar 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Sports Injury refers to the kinds of injuries that occur during sports or exercise. Some sports injuries result from accidents; others are due to poor training practices, improper equipment or footwear, lack of conditioning, poor nutrition, insufficient warm up and stretching or mal alignment (incorrect biomechanics).


Company description
The basis of our 'all under one roof' pain and injury clinics is formed around the key services of Physiotherapy, Osteopathy, Chiropractic, Podiatry, Chiropody, Sports Injury Physicians and Psychology. We offer a range of Complementary Therapies including Acupuncture and Vega Testing. Our expert and experienced medical and therapy staff deliver an unsurpassed level of care in a friendly environment of exceptional personal service.
Keywords:
Physical Therapist, Sports Injury, Leisure, Health, Professional Services, Medical & Health, Osteopathy, Chiropody, General Osteopathic Council, Osteopathic Council, General Medical Council, Hair Consultants
Services
vega testing, thermo-auricular therapy, sports massage, psychotherapy, podiatry, physiotherapy, craniosacral therapy, chiropractic treatment, acupuncture, Chiropodists & podiatrists, Chiropractors, Complementary therapies, Physiotherapists, Sports injury clinics, Sports massage, Medical Services, Chiropractic, Osteopathy Therapy, Osteopathic Training, Cranial Osteopathy, Thermo Auricular Therapy
Categories
Medical Centre, Physiotherapists, Chiropractor, Clinic, Healthcare Practice, Sports Injury Clinic, General Medical Practices, Doctors, Osteopath, Chiropodists & Podiatrists, Osteopathy Clinic
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
The Abington Clinic Northampton is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Abington Clinic Northampton

4.75 from 5

Very good

38 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Abington Clinic Northampton!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 51a Beech Ave
    NN3 2JG  Northampton
    01604 723420
  2. 51a Beech Ave
    NN3 2JG  Northampton
    01604 723420
  3. DOCTORS SURGERY, 51A BEECH AVENUE
    NN3 2JG  Northampton
    01604 791888
  4. Doctors Surgery, 51A Beech Avenue
    NN3 2JG  Northampton
    01604 723420
  5. Doctors Surgery, 51A Beech Avenue
    NN3 2JG  Northampton
    01604 791999
  6. 164 Birchfield Road East
    NN3 2HF  Northampton
    01604 711009
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies