The Richardson Group, Northampton

write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
11:30 – 23:00
WednesdayWe
11:30 – 23:00
ThursdayTh
11:30 – 23:00
FridayFr
11:30 – 24:00
SaturdaySa
11:30 – 24:00
SundaySu
11:30 – 22:30
MondayMo
11:30 – 23:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 20 min.
6 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
RICHARDSON RETAIL LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 EARL STREET, NN1 3AU, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
01023441
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
17/03/1998 - MEDICHEM LIMITED
SIC Code
47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
09 Sep 1971
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Richardsons Events For the best Music, Live Bands, DJs, Comedy, Food and Pubs in Northamptonshire


Company description
The Picturedrome was Northampton's first purpose-built cinema in 1912 and has been sensitively restored and converted into a distinctive venue bar for the community that serves freshly prepared, great value food and drink and offers a diverse entertainment programme. The Picturedrome, one of the town's premiere live entertainment spots, has a strong commitment to celebrating and showcasing music. From rock to opera, local to national and international bands and artists - you can be sure of something a little different to the rest when they take to the stage at The Drome. Want to get up on the Picturedrome stage? For all band/act inquiries please contact our entertainment manager at entertainment@richardsonsevents.com
Keywords:
Pubs, Public Houses, Bars, Pharmacy, Bars and Inns, Pubs and Clubs, Drinking Establishments, Inn, Going out, Having Fun, Drinking
Products
Beverages
Categories
Dispensing Chemists
The Richardson Group is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Richardson Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 222 Kettering Road
    NN1 4BN  Northampton
    01604 230777
  2. 199 Kettering Rd
    NN1 4BP  Northampton
    01604 603799
  3. 199A KETTERING ROAD
    NN1 4BP  Northampton
  4. 25, ABINGTON SQUARE
    NN1 4AE  Northampton
    01604 602442
  5. 115, CLARE STREET
    NN1 3JA  Northampton
    01604 627791
  6. 147 Wellingborough Rd
    NN1 4DX  Northampton
    01604 621321
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies