Vulcascot Cable Protectors Limited, Northampton

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo**
08:00 – 17:30
Spring Bank Holiday might affect these hours
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 21 min.
8 h 21 min

Official Data

Official Name
VULCASCOT CABLE PROTECTORS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 12 BELLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BEDFORD ROAD, NN1 5NT, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
07523903
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/02/2011 - BOROLY LIMITED
SIC Code
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Date of Incorporation
09 Feb 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Today the company is called Vulcascot Cable Protectors and is based in Northampton an ideal location to serve the UK, Europe and the World with our high specification products. Vulcascot Cable Protectors continue to manufacture and distribute a comprehensive range of floor laid flexible cable protectors and are now extending the available product range to include other products such as Wheel Chocks.


Keywords:
Wholesalers
Vulcascot Cable Protectors Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Vulcascot Cable Protectors Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. OXFORD HOUSE
    NN1 5PN  Northampton
  2. EAGLE HOUSE, 28 BILLING ROAD
    NN1 5AJ  Northampton
  3. EAGLE HOUSE, 28 BILLING ROAD
    NN1 5AJ  Northampton
  4. REGENCY HOUSE, 3 ALBION PLACE
    NN1 1UD  Northampton
  5. 19 York Road
    NN1 5QG  Northampton
  6. 240 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
    NN1 4EJ  Northampton
    01604 231370
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies