W.h. Shoebridge and Sons Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 23 March 2019

Official Data

Official Name
W.H.SHOEBRIDGE & SONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
109,BILLING ROAD, NN1 5HU, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire England
Company Number
00531991
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BLACKTHORN SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Date of Incorporation
09 Apr 1954
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

W H Shoebridge and Sons Ltd were established in 1919 and have extensive experience in the Service Industry. We have three sites, covering a large area from the Midlands right through to East Anglia offering a 24 hour service on the maintenance, replacement, repair or hire of electric motors, gear boxes, geared units, fans, blowers, pumps and control gear.


Company description
We have a comprehensive stock of new motors always available, including the new W Series High Efficiency Motors, the majority of which are efficiency level one.

We have specialists in the repair of flameproof motors, DC motors, traction motors, generators and submersible pumps, backed up by our machining and balancing facilities and full testing services.
Keywords:
Electric Motor Sales and Service, Control Gear, Maintenance, Industrial Services, Experience, Blowers, Dynamic Balancing, Service Industry, Geared Units, Industrial Installation Equipment
Products
Electric Motors, Pumps, Gearboxes, Fans
Services
Repair, 24 Hour Service, Replacements, 24 Hour Emergency Service, Pump Repairs
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
W.h. Shoebridge and Sons Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for W.h. Shoebridge and Sons Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 127 Upper Thrift St
    NN1 5HR  Northampton
    01604 877794
  2. 310 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
    NN1 4EP  Northampton
  3. 310 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
    NN1 4EP  Northampton
  4. Unit 47, Ash Street
    NN1 3HW  Northampton
    01604 626002
  5. 38 Balmoral Rd
    NN2 6LA  Northampton
    01604 716055
  6. 400 Pavilion Drive, Brackmills Industrial Estate
    NN4 7PA  Northampton
    01604 410838
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies