Wintle Heating & Plumbing Ltd Northampton

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Official Data

Official Name
WINTLE HEATING AND PLUMBING LIMITED
Reg. office address
19A MANSION CLOSE, NN3 6RU, Moulton Park Industrial Estate, Northamptonshire
Company Number
00885205
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
1/7/2003 - SHOO 11 LIMITED
SIC Code
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Date of Incorporation
09 Aug 1966
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Since the company’s incorporation, back in August 1966, Wintle Heating & Plumbing Ltd has gradually developed its business of providing domestic plumbing and heating installations to the regions building industry and is now one of the most respected and largest combined heating plumbing and electrical contractors within the Anglian and East Midlands area. At a time when major new housing developments around Northampton were in their infancy, the need for a domestic heating and plumbing installer to cater for the growing demands of the industry was identified by the company’s founder Robert Wintle. Over the years, Wintle Heating & Plumbing Ltd has expanded extensively from its small beginnings to provide electrical, plumbing and heating services to housing association developments, small industrial and commercial premises, as well as an ever expanding role within the regions speculative development housing market.
The management team have taken the company steadily forward whilst at the same time creating a reliable and experienced production team of plumbing & heating engineers, many of whom have been with the company since their days as apprentices. The company also has a growing and highly respected Electrical division which enables us to offer a fully co-ordinated and comprehensive range of mechanical services, a partnership which is now proving very successful with our customers.
Wintle Heating & Plumbing provide a comprehensive estimating service to the industry, with many of the heating systems we install being designed in house, using the latest AutoCAD packages available. Attention to detail and customer requirements are particularly important in the private development housing market and, as such, the company’s management team endeavour to ensure through our dedicated customer services department we have the ability to offer a full technical and aftersales service at all times during the working week, the execution of normal maintenance items as and when ar


Services
Domestic Buildings Construction
Categories
Builders, Plumber, Plumbing Contractors
Wintle Heating & Plumbing Ltd Northampton is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wintle Heating & Plumbing Ltd Northampton

3 from 5

Average

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wintle Heating & Plumbing Ltd Northampton!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Mansion Cl, Equilibrium House
    NN3 6RU  Northampton
    01604 622865
  2. 3 Deer Park Rd
    NN3 6RX  Northampton
    01604 491934
  3. 12 DARNELL WAY
    NN3 6RW  Northampton
    01604 790555
  4. 14 Stafford Place
    NN3 6NN  Moulton Park Industrial Estate
    07891 887489
  5. Unit 7 Stafford Place
    NN3 6NN  Moulton Park Industrial Estate
    01604 288123
  6. 75 Tenter Road
    NN3 6AX  Moulton Park Industrial Estate
    01604 644944
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies