Zedi Signs Ltd, Northampton

write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:00 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 31 min.
3 h 31 min

Official Data

Official Name
ZEDI SOLUTIONS LTD.
Reg. office address
32 CONNAUGHT STREET, NN1 3BP, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
04155425
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2019-01-03 - ZEDI LIMITED
SIC Code
32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
07 Feb 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Zedi Signs are an established Northampton based signmaker providing the full range of signmaking products and services to both national and local customers. We have extensive experience of working for national and regional organisations. We understand how to successfully roll out signage installations across multiple sites which means work is always carried out on time and within budget. The rail sector and station rebranding is an area of particular expertise for us and we are currently the preferred supplier to East Coast.


Company description
Complete Sign Design & Fitting Service, National work undertaken, Sign Maintenance, Complete company re-Branding from start to finish. Many Blue Chip Company work carried out. Major sign work and development carried out for many National Rail Services. Kings Cross Liverpool Street Euston Station Victoria Station
Keywords:
Display Systems, Signs & Banner Service, Local Business, Miscellaneous Manufacturing, Graphic Designers, Print, Publicity Signs
Products
banners, bespoke signage, building wraps, exhibition stands, hanging signs, health & safety signs, led signs, magnetic signs, plaques, pop-up displays, post mounted signs, projecting signs, t-shirts, vehicle graphics, windows graphics, Signs, Nameplates, Display Banners
Services
3d lettering, canvas printing, embroidery, engraving, vinyl lettering, Printing, Design and Print
Zedi Signs Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Zedi Signs Ltd

Excellent

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Zedi Signs Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Chapel Place
    NN1 4AQ  Northampton
    01604 624422
  2. 85 Abington Street
    NN1 2BH  Northampton
    01604 635177
  3. 29 Victoria Road
    NN1 5ED  Northampton
    01604 636793
  4. 4-8 Talbot Rd
    NN1 4JB  Northampton
    01604 626265
  5. 15a Leslie Rd
    NN2 6BD  Northampton
    01604 634643
  6. 107 Bunting Rd Unit 107
    NN2 6EE  Northampton
    01604 719111
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies